Share:

Walt Disney

Crew | * 12/05/1901 († 65, 12/15/1966) | Hermosa, Chicago, Illinois, USA
735
Walter Elias Disney (December 5, 1901 – December 15, 1966) was an American entrepreneur, animator, voice actor and film producer. A pioneer of the American animation industry, he introduced several developments in the production of cartoons. As a film producer, Disney holds the record for most Academy Awards earned by an individual, having won 22 Oscars from 59 nominations. He was presented with two Golden Globe Special Achievement Awards and an Emmy Award, among other honors. Several of his films are included in the National Film Registry by the Library of Congress. Born in Chicago in 1901, Disney developed an early interest in drawing. He took art classes as a boy and got a job as a commercial illustrator at the age of 18. He moved to California in the early 1920s and set up the Disney Brothers Studio with his brother Roy. With Ub Iwerks, Walt developed the character Mickey Mouse in 1928, his first highly popular success; he also provided the voice for his creation in the early years. As the studio grew, Disney became more adventurous, introducing synchronized sound, full-color three-strip Technicolor, feature-length cartoons and technical developments in cameras. The results, seen in features such as ()
Photo of Walt Disney
Most frequent genres for this person: Animation | Kids & Family | Comedies

Known for these Movies & Shows

Awards & Nominations for Walt Disney

Knight of The Legion of Honour Officer's Cross of The Order of Merit of The Federal Republic of Germany Presidential Medal of Freedom Grand Decoration of Honour for Services To The Republic of Austria Grammy Trustees Award Academy Award for Best Live Action Short Film 5x Academy Award for Best Live Action Short Film, Two-Reel 12x Academy Award for Best Animated Short Film 2x Academy Award for Best Documentary (short Subject) 2x Academy Award for Best Documentary Feature Primetime Emmy Award for Best Producer for a Film Series Congressional Gold Medal California Hall of Fame National Inventors Hall of Fame Winsor Mccay Award Emmy Award Honorary César Audubon Medal Irving G. Thalberg Memorial Award Academy Honorary Award Academy Award for Best Picture 3x Academy Award for Best Live Action Short Film 9x Academy Award for Best Live Action Short Film, Two-reel 39x Academy Award for Best Animated Short Film 3x Academy Award for Best Documentary (short Subject) 4x Academy Award for Best Documentary Feature

Movies with Walt Disney as Actor(131)

as Himself (archive footage)2015 Walt Disney
as Mickey Mouse (archive sound)2013 Get a Horse!
as Himself (archive footage)2010 Dali & Disney: A Date with Destino
as Himself (archive footage)2008 Hollywood Singing and Dancing: A Musical History
as Himself (archive footage)2008 Mary Pickford: The Muse of the Movies
as himself2008 Walt & El Grupo
as Himself (archive footage)2006 Walt Disney: Once Upon a Time
as Mickey Mouse2003 Everybody Loves Mickey
as Himself (archive footage)2001 Walt: The Man Behind the Myth
as Himself (Archival Footage)1988 Roger Rabbit and the Secrets of Toon Town
as Mickey Mouse (voice)1982 A Walt Disney Christmas
as Himself / Mickey Mouse (voice)1981 Once Upon a Mouse
as (archive footage)1975 Brother, Can You Spare a Dime?
as Himself - Host1967 The Boy Who Flew with Condors
1966 EPCOT
as Himself: Host1961 Kids Is Kids
as Himself: Host1960 This Is Your Life Donald Duck
as Walt Disney1959 Duck Flies Coop
as Mickey Mouse (voice)1958 From All of Us to All of You
as Presenter1957 Perri
as Presenter1956 The Plausible Impossible
as himself1956 Disneyland, U.S.A
as Walt Disney1955 Man In Space
as himself1950 One Hour in Wonderland
as Mickey Mouse1947 Fun & Fancy Free
as Mickey Mouse1947 Mickey's Delayed Date
as Mickey Mouse1947 Mickey and the Beanstalk
as Mickey Mouse1946 Squatter's Rights
as himself1943 Show-Business at War
as Himself (uncredited)1942 Saludos Amigos
as Mickey Mouse1942 All Together
as Mickey Mouse (voice)1942 Mickey's Birthday Party
as Mickey Mouse1942 Symphony Hour
as Mickey Mouse1941 The Nifty Nineties
as Mickey Mouse1941 A Gentleman's Gentleman
as Himself (uncredited)1941 The Reluctant Dragon
as Mickey Mouse1941 Lend a Paw
as Mickey Mouse1941 Orphan's Benefit
as Mickey Mouse (voice)1941 The Little Whirlwind
as Mickey Mouse (segment 'The Sorcerer's Apprentice') (voice)1940 Fantasia
as Mickey Mouse1940 Mr. Mouse Takes a Trip
as (archive footage)1940 Cavalcade of the Academy Awards
as Mickey Mouse (voice)1940 Tugboat Mickey
as Mickey Mouse1940 Pluto's Dream House
as Mickey Mouse1939 Mickey's Surprise Party
as Mickey Mouse1939 The Pointer
as Mickey Mouse1939 Society Dog Show
as Mickey Mouse1938 Mickey's Parrot
as Mickey Mouse (voice)1938 Brave Little Tailor
as Mickey Mouse1938 The Whalers
as Mickey Mouse1938 The Fox Hunt
as Ferdinand's Mother (voice)1938 Ferdinand the Bull
as Mickey Mouse (voice)1938 Mickey's Trailer
as Mickey Mouse (voice)1938 Boat Builders
as Mickey Mouse1937 Mickey's Amateurs
as Mickey Mouse1937 Lonesome Ghosts
as Mickey Mouse1937 Moose Hunters
as Mickey Mouse1937 The Worm Turns
as Mickey Mouse (voice)1937 Magician Mickey
as Mickey Mouse1937 Clock Cleaners
as Mickey Mouse1937 Hawaiian Holiday
as Mickey Mouse1936 Mickey's Polo Team
as Mickey Mouse1936 Moving Day
as Mickey Mouse1936 Mickey's Elephant
as Mickey Mouse1936 Mickey's Grand Opera
as Mickey Mouse (voice)1936 Mickey's Rival
as Mickey Mouse1936 Orphan's Picnic
as Mickey Mouse1936 Thru the Mirror
as Mickey Mouse1936 Mickey's Circus
as Mickey Mouse1936 Alpine Climbers
as Mickey Mouse1935 Mickey's Fire Brigade
as Mickey Mouse1935 On Ice
as MIckey Mouse1935 Mickey's Garden
as Mickey Mouse1935 Pluto's Judgement Day
as Mickey Mouse1935 Mickey's Man Friday
as Mickey Mouse1935 Mickey's Service Station
as Mickey Mouse1934 Orphan's Benefit
as Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)1934 Gulliver Mickey
as Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)1934 Two-Gun Mickey
as Mickey Mouse1934 Mickey's Steam Roller
as Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)1934 Playful Pluto
as Mickey Mouse1934 Mickey Plays Papa
as Mickey Mouse1933 Mickey's Mellerdrammer
as Mickey Mouse1933 Ye Olden Days
as Mickey Mouse1933 The Mad Doctor
as Mickey Mouse (voice)1933 The Mail Pilot
as Mickey Mouse (voice)1933 The Steeplechase
as Mickey Mouse1933 Puppy Love
as Mickey Mouse1933 Giantland
as Mickey Mouse1933 The Pet Store
as Mickey Mouse1932 The Duck Hunt
as Mickey Mouse1932 The Klondike Kid
as Santa's second helper1932 Santa's Workshop
as Mickey Mouse1932 The Whoopee Party
as Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)1932 Mickey's Good Deed
as Mickey Mouse1932 Mickey's Revue
as Jack Horner1931 Mother Goose Melodies
as Mickey Mouse1931 The Birthday Party
as Mickey Mouse1931 Blue Rhythm
as boy's laugh1931 The China Plate
as Mickey Mouse1930 The Chain Gang
as Mickey Mouse1930 The Fire Fighters
as Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)1930 The Barnyard Concert
as Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)1930 Fiddling Around
as Mickey Mouse1930 The Gorilla Mystery
as Mickey Mouse1929 The Karnival Kid
as Mickey Mouse1929 Wild Waves
as Mickey Mouse1929 The Plowboy
as Mickey Mouse1928 Steamboat Willie
as Mickey Mouse1928 Plane Crazy
as Mickey Mouse / Minnie Mouse / Pegleg Pete (voice) (uncredited)1928 The Gallopin' Gaucho
as himself1923 Alice's Wonderland

TV Shows/Series with Walt Disney as Actor(4)

Movies with Walt Disney as Crew(613)

Production/Producer2003 Everybody Loves Mickey
Production/Producer1969 It's Tough to Be a Bird
Production/Producer1968 Winnie the Pooh and the Blustery Day
Production/Producer1967 The Jungle Book
Production/Producer1967 The Happiest Millionaire
Production/Producer1967 Monkeys, Go Home!
Production/Producer1967 Scrooge McDuck and Money
Production/Producer1966 The Ugly Dachshund
Crew/Presenter1966 The Ugly Dachshund
Production/Producer1966 Lt. Robin Crusoe U.S.N.
Production/Producer1965 That Darn Cat!
Production/Executive Producer1965 The Monkey's Uncle
Production/Producer1964 Emil and the Detectives
Production/Producer1964 Mary Poppins
Production/Producer1963 Dr. Syn, Alias the Scarecrow
Production/Producer1963 The Three Lives of Thomasina
Production/Producer1963 The Sword in the Stone
Production/Producer1963 Son of Flubber
Production/Producer1962 A Symposium on Popular Songs
Production/Producer1962 The Prince and the Pauper
Production/Producer1962 Sammy, the Way-Out Seal
Production/Producer1962 Big Red
Production/Producer1961 Donald and the Wheel
Production/Producer1961 One Hundred and One Dalmatians
Production/Producer1961 Aquamania
Production/Producer1961 The Litterbug
Production/Producer1961 The Saga of Windwagon Smith
Production/Producer1961 The Absent-Minded Professor
Production/Producer1960 Pollyanna
Production/Producer1960 Goliath II
Production/Producer1960 Swiss Family Robinson
Production/Producer1959 Sleeping Beauty
Production/Producer1959 Noah's Ark
Production/Producer1959 How to Have an Accident at Work
Production/Producer1958 Paul Bunyan
Production/Producer1958 From All of Us to All of You
Production/Producer1957 The Truth About Mother Goose
Production/Producer1957 The Story of Anyburg U.S.A.
Production/Producer1956 Hooked Bear
Production/Producer1956 A Cowboy Needs A Horse
Production/Producer1956 Jack and Old Mac
Production/Producer1956 Chips Ahoy
Production/Executive Producer1956 The Great Locomotive Chase
Production/Producer1956 Disneyland, U.S.A
Production/Producer1956 How to Have an Accident in the Home
Production/Producer1955 Up a Tree
Production/Producer1955 Lady and the Tramp
Production/Producer1955 No Hunting
Production/Producer1955 Bearly Asleep
Production/Producer1955 Beezy Bear
Production/Producer1954 Once Upon a Wintertime
Production/Producer1954 The Flying Squirrel
Production/Producer1954 Casey Bats Again
Production/Producer1954 Pigs Is Pigs
Production/Producer1954 Social Lion
Production/Producer1954 Grin and Bear It
Production/Producer1954 Dragon Around
Production/Producer1954 20,000 Leagues Under the Sea
Production/Producer1954 Grand Canyonscope
Production/Producer1954 Spare the Rod
Production/Producer1954 The Lone Chipmunks
Production/Producer1953 Don's Fountain of Youth
Production/Producer1953 Peter Pan
Production/Producer1953 Working for Peanuts
Production/Producer1953 Football (Now and Then)
Production/Producer1953 Toot, Whistle, Plunk and Boom
Production/Producer1953 Ben and Me
Production/Producer1953 The New Neighbor
Production/Producer1953 Canvas Back Duck
Production/Producer1953 Rugged Bear
Production/Producer1953 The Simple Things
Production/Producer1952 Trick or Treat
Production/Producer1952 The Little House
Production/Producer1952 Pluto's Party
Production/Producer1952 Teachers are People
Production/Producer1952 Donald Applecore
Production/Producer1952 Let's Stick Together
Production/Producer1952 Uncle Donald's Ants
Production/Producer1952 Pluto's Christmas Tree
Production/Producer1952 Two Chips And A Miss
Production/Producer1951 R'Coon Dawg
Production/Producer1951 Home Made Home
Production/Producer1951 Tomorrow We Diet
Production/Producer1951 Test Pilot Donald
Production/Producer1951 Alice in Wonderland
Production/Producer1951 Corn Chips
Production/Producer1951 Out of Scale
Production/Producer1951 Lucky Number
Production/Producer1951 Fathers are People
Production/Producer1951 Plutopia
Production/Producer1951 Dude Duck
Production/Producer1951 Chicken in the Rough
Production/Producer1950 Morris the Midget Moose
Production/Producer1950 Cinderella
Production/Producer1950 Lion Around
Production/Producer1950 Pests of the West
Production/Producer1950 Trailer Horn
Production/Producer1950 Primitive Pluto
Production/Producer1950 Pluto's Heart Throb
Production/Producer1950 The Brave Engineer
Production/Producer1950 Out on a Limb
Production/Producer1950 Puss Cafe
Production/Producer1950 Wonder Dog
Production/Producer1950 Food for Feudin'
Production/Producer1950 Crazy Over Daisy
Production/Producer1950 Motor Mania
Production/Producer1950 Pluto and the Gopher
Production/Producer1949 Bubble Bee
Production/Producer1949 Winter Storage
Production/Producer1949 Pluto's Surprise Package
Production/Producer1949 Toy Tinkers
Production/Producer1949 The Greener Yard
Production/Producer1949 Sea Salts
Production/Producer1949 Pueblo Pluto
Production/Producer1949 Tennis Racquet
Production/Producer1949 The Legend of Sleepy Hollow
Production/Producer1949 Sheep Dog
Production/Producer1949 All in a Nutshell
Production/Producer1949 Pluto's Sweater
Production/Producer1949 Honey Harvester
Production/Producer1949 Donald's Happy Birthday
Production/Producer1949 Slide Donald Slide
Production/Producer1948 Pluto's Purchase
Production/Producer1948 Trees
Production/Producer1948 Bone Bandit
Production/Producer1948 Inferior Decorator
Production/Producer1948 Cat Nap Pluto
Production/Producer1948 Pluto's Fledgling
Production/Producer1948 Seal Island
Production/Producer1948 Drip Dippy Donald
Production/Producer1948 So Dear to My Heart
Production/Producer1948 The Big Wash
Production/Producer1948 The Trial of Donald Duck
Production/Producer1948 They're Off
Production/Producer1948 Daddy Duck
Production/Producer1948 Mickey and the Seal
Production/Producer1948 Donald's Dream Voice
Production/Producer1948 Tea for Two Hundred
Production/Producer1947 Foul Hunting
Production/Producer1947 Fun & Fancy Free
Production/Producer1947 Rescue Dog
Production/Producer1947 Mickey's Delayed Date
Production/Producer1947 Mickey and the Beanstalk
Production/Producer1947 Figaro and Frankie
Production/Producer1947 Pluto's Housewarming
Production/Producer1947 Chip an' Dale
Production/Producer1947 Clown of the Jungle
Production/Producer1947 Mail Dog
Production/Producer1947 Straight Shooters
Production/Producer1947 Wide Open Spaces
Production/Producer1947 Bootle Beetle
Production/Producer1947 Sleepy Time Donald
Production/Producer1947 Crazy With The Heat
Production/Producer1947 Pluto's Blue Note
Production/Producer1946 Willie the Operatic Whale
Production/Producer1946 A Feather in His Collar
Production/Producer1946 Squatter's Rights
Production/Producer1946 Double Dribble
Production/Producer1946 A Knight for a Day
Production/Producer1946 In Dutch
Production/Producer1946 Dumbell of the Yukon
Production/Producer1946 Donald's Double Trouble
Production/Producer1946 Frank Duck Brings 'em Back Alive
Production/Producer1946 Wet Paint
Production/Producer1946 Blue Bayou
Production/Producer1946 Song of the South
Production/Producer1946 The Purloined Pup
Production/Producer1946 Pluto's Kid Brother
Production/Producer1946 Bath Day
Production/Producer1946 Lighthouse Keeping
Production/Producer1945 Canine Casanova
Production/Producer1945 Old Sequoia
Production/Producer1945 Cured Duck
Production/Producer1945 Tiger Trouble
Production/Producer1945 African Diary
Production/Producer1945 No Sail
Production/Producer1945 The Clock Watcher
Production/Producer1945 Californy 'Er Bust
Production/Producer1945 Donald's Crime
Production/Producer1945 The Legend of Coyote Rock
Production/Producer1945 Hockey Homicide
Production/Producer1945 The Eyes Have It
Production/Producer1945 Canine Patrol
Production/Producer1945 Duck Pimples
Production/Producer1945 Dog Watch
Production/Producer1944 Donald Duck and the Gorilla
Production/Producer1944 Commando Duck
Production/Producer1944 Springtime for Pluto
Production/Producer1944 How To Play Golf
Production/Producer1944 Contrary Condor
Production/Producer1944 The Pelican and the Snipe
Production/Producer1944 How to Be a Sailor
Production/Producer1944 How to Play Football
Production/Producer1944 First Aiders
Production/Producer1944 The Plastics Inventor
Production/Producer1944 The Cold-blooded Penguin
Production/Producer1944 Trombone Trouble
Production/Producer1944 Donald's Off Day
Production/Producer1943 Education for Death
Production/Producer1943 Pluto and the Armadillo
Production/Producer1943 Der Fuehrer's Face
Production/Producer1943 The Winged Scourge
Production/Producer1943 The Spirit of '43
Production/Producer1943 Figaro and Cleo
Production/Producer1943 The Grain that Built a Hemisphere
Production/Producer1943 The Old Army Game
Production/Producer1943 Water: Friend or Enemy
Production/Producer1943 Fall Out - Fall In
Production/Producer1943 Donald's Tire Trouble
Production/Producer1943 Home Defense
Production/Producer1943 Reason and Emotion
Production/Producer1943 The Flying Jalopy
Production/Producer1943 Chicken Little
Production/Producer1943 Private Pluto
Production/Producer1943 Victory Vehicles
Production/Producer1943 Victory Through Air Power
Production/Producer1942 The New Spirit
Production/Producer1942 Pluto at the Zoo
Production/Producer1942 All Together
Production/Producer1942 Donald Gets Drafted
Production/Producer1942 Food Will Win the War
Production/Producer1942 How to Swim
Production/Producer1942 Sky Trooper
Production/Producer1942 How to Play Baseball
Production/Producer1942 The Vanishing Private
Visual Effects/Animation1942 The Olympic Champ
Production/Producer1942 The Olympic Champ
Production/Producer1942 El Gaucho Goofy
Production/Producer1942 Donald's Decision
Production/Producer1942 How to Fish
Production/Producer1942 Bellboy Donald
Production/Producer1942 The Sleepwalker
Production/Producer1942 Mickey's Birthday Party
Production/Producer1942 T-Bone for Two
Production/Producer1942 Aquarela do Brasil
Production/Producer1942 The Village Smithy
Production/Producer1942 Lake Titicaca
Production/Producer1942 The Army Mascot
Production/Producer1942 Pedro
Production/Producer1942 Bambi
Production/Producer1942 Donald's Snow Fight
Production/Producer1942 Symphony Hour
Production/Producer1942 Donald's Garden
Production/Producer1942 Donald's Gold Mine
Production/Producer1941 The Nifty Nineties
Production/Producer1941 How to Ride a Horse
Production/Producer1941 A Gentleman's Gentleman
Production/Producer1941 Canine Caddy
Production/Producer1941 Pluto's Playmate
Production/Producer1941 Donald's Camera
Production/Producer1941 A Good Time for a Dime
Production/Producer1941 Dumbo
Production/Producer1941 Timber
Production/Producer1941 Baggage Buster
Production/Producer1941 Chef Donald
Production/Producer1941 Golden Eggs
Production/Producer1941 7 Wise Dwarfs
Production/Producer1941 The Reluctant Dragon
Production/Producer1941 The Art of Self Defense
Production/Producer1941 The Art of Skiing
Production/Producer1941 Early to Bed
Production/Producer1941 Truant Officer Donald
Production/Producer1941 The Thrifty Pig
Production/Producer1941 Old MacDonald Duck
Production/Producer1941 Lend a Paw
Production/Producer1941 Orphan's Benefit
Production/Producer1941 The Little Whirlwind
Production/Producer1940 Pinocchio
Production/Producer1940 The Volunteer Worker
Production/Producer1940 Fantasia
Production/Producer1940 Window Cleaners
Production/Producer1940 Put-Put Troubles
Production/Producer1940 The Riveter
Production/Producer1940 Goofy's Glider
Production/Producer1940 Bone Trouble
Production/Producer1940 Pantry Pirate
Production/Producer1940 Donald's Dog Laundry
Production/Producer1940 Billposters
Production/Producer1940 Donald's Vacation
Production/Producer1940 Mr. Mouse Takes a Trip
Production/Producer1940 Fire Chief
Production/Producer1940 Mr. Duck Steps Out
Production/Producer1940 Tugboat Mickey
Production/Producer1940 Pluto's Dream House
Production/Producer1939 The Autograph Hound
Production/Producer1939 Sea Scouts
Production/Producer1939 The Ugly Duckling
Production/Producer1939 The Practical Pig
Production/Producer1939 Officer Duck
Directing/Director1939 The Standard Parade
Production/Producer1939 Goofy and Wilbur
Production/Producer1939 Donald's Lucky Day
Production/Producer1939 Beach Picnic
Production/Producer1939 Donald's Cousin Gus
Production/Producer1939 Donald's Penguin
Production/Producer1939 The Pointer
Production/Producer1939 Society Dog Show
Production/Producer1939 The Hockey Champ
Production/Producer1938 Mickey's Parrot
Production/Producer1938 Brave Little Tailor
Production/Producer1938 Farmyard Symphony
Production/Producer1938 Merbabies
Production/Producer1938 Moth and the Flame
Production/Producer1938 The Whalers
Production/Producer1938 Good Scouts
Production/Producer1938 Donald's Nephews
Production/Producer1938 Donald's Better Self
Production/Producer1938 Wynken, Blynken and Nod
Production/Producer1938 Polar Trappers
Production/Producer1938 The Fox Hunt
Production/Producer1938 Self Control
Production/Producer1938 Ferdinand the Bull
Production/Producer1938 Donald's Golf Game
Production/Producer1938 Mickey's Trailer
Production/Producer1938 Boat Builders
Production/Producer1937 Mickey's Amateurs
Production/Producer1937 Lonesome Ghosts
Production/Producer1937 Pluto's Quin-puplets
Production/Producer1937 The Old Mill
Production/Producer1937 Modern Inventions
Production/Producer1937 Moose Hunters
Production/Producer1937 Woodland Café
Production/Producer1937 Donald's Ostrich
Production/Producer1937 Don Donald
Production/Producer1937 The Worm Turns
Production/Producer1937 Magician Mickey
Production/Producer1937 Clock Cleaners
Production/Producer1937 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs
Production/Producer1937 Little Hiawatha
Production/Producer1937 Hawaiian Holiday
Production/Producer1936 Mickey's Polo Team
Production/Producer1936 Moving Day
Production/Producer1936 Elmer Elephant
Production/Producer1936 Three Blind Mouseketeers
Production/Producer1936 More Kittens
Production/Producer1936 Mother Pluto
Production/Producer1936 Mickey's Elephant
Production/Producer1936 Toby Tortoise Returns
Production/Producer1936 Mickey's Grand Opera
Production/Producer1936 Mickey's Rival
Production/Producer1936 Orphan's Picnic
Production/Producer1936 Three Little Wolves
Production/Producer1936 The Country Cousin
Production/Producer1936 Thru the Mirror
Production/Producer1936 Mickey's Circus
Production/Producer1936 Donald and Pluto
Production/Producer1936 Alpine Climbers
Production/Producer1935 Broken Toys
Production/Producer1935 Cock o' the Walk
Production/Producer1935 Music Land
Production/Producer1935 The Cookie Carnival
Production/Producer1935 Mickey's Fire Brigade
Production/Producer1935 Mickey's Kangaroo
Production/Producer1935 Three Orphan Kittens
Production/Producer1935 On Ice
Directing/Director1935 The Golden Touch
Production/Producer1935 The Golden Touch
Production/Producer1935 The Robber Kitten
Production/Producer1935 Water Babies
Production/Producer1935 Mickey's Garden
Production/Producer1935 Who Killed Cock Robin?
Production/Producer1935 Pluto's Judgement Day
Production/Producer1935 Mickey's Man Friday
Production/Producer1935 Mickey's Service Station
Production/Producer1935 The Band Concert
Production/Producer1935 The Tortoise and the Hare
Production/Producer1934 The Goddess of Spring
Production/Producer1934 The China Shop
Production/Producer1934 Orphan's Benefit
Directing/Director1934 The Hot Choc-late Soldiers
Production/Producer1934 The Hot Choc-late Soldiers
Production/Producer1934 The Grasshopper and the Ants
Production/Producer1934 Gulliver Mickey
Production/Producer1934 The Big Bad Wolf
Production/Producer1934 Shanghaied
Production/Producer1934 Two-Gun Mickey
Production/Producer1934 Funny Little Bunnies
Production/Producer1934 Peculiar Penguins
Production/Producer1934 Camping Out
Production/Producer1934 Mickey's Steam Roller
Production/Producer1934 Playful Pluto
Production/Producer1934 The Flying Mouse
Production/Producer1934 Mickey Plays Papa
Production/Producer1934 The Wise Little Hen
Directing/Director1934 Servants' Entrance
Production/Producer1933 The Night Before Christmas
Production/Producer1933 Old King Cole
Production/Producer1933 The Pied Piper
Production/Producer1933 Mickey's Mellerdrammer
Production/Producer1933 Ye Olden Days
Production/Producer1933 Three Little Pigs
Production/Producer1933 The Steeple Chase
Production/Producer1933 Lullaby Land
Production/Producer1933 The Mad Doctor
Production/Producer1933 Birds in the Spring
Production/Producer1933 Mickey's Gala Premier
Production/Producer1933 Father Noah's Ark
Production/Producer1933 The Mail Pilot
Production/Producer1933 Mickey's Mechanical Man
Production/Producer1933 Puppy Love
Production/Producer1933 Giantland
Production/Producer1933 Building a Building
Production/Producer1933 The Pet Store
Production/Producer1933 Mickey's Pal Pluto
Production/Producer1932 The Bears and Bees
Production/Producer1932 Flowers and Trees
Production/Producer1932 The Duck Hunt
Production/Producer1932 Trader Mickey
Production/Producer1932 Barnyard Olympics
Production/Producer1932 Musical Farmer
Production/Producer1932 The Klondike Kid
Production/Producer1932 Santa's Workshop
Production/Producer1932 Touchdown Mickey
Production/Producer1932 The Whoopee Party
Production/Producer1932 The Wayward Canary
Production/Producer1932 Babes in the Woods
Production/Producer1932 The Grocery Boy
Production/Producer1932 Just Dogs
Production/Producer1932 King Neptune
Production/Producer1932 Parade of the Award Nominees
Directing/Director1932 Parade of the Award Nominees
Production/Producer1932 Mickey's Good Deed
Production/Producer1932 Bugs in Love
Production/Producer1932 The Bird Store
Production/Producer1932 Mickey in Arabia
Production/Producer1932 Mickey's Revue
Production/Producer1931 Egyptian Melodies
Production/Producer1931 The Busy Beavers
Production/Producer1931 Mother Goose Melodies
Production/Producer1931 The Clock Store
Production/Producer1931 The Fox Hunt
Production/Producer1931 The Cat's Out
Production/Producer1931 Birds of a Feather
Production/Producer1931 The Ugly Duckling
Production/Producer1931 Fishin' Around
Production/Producer1931 The Spider and the Fly
Production/Producer1931 The China Plate
Production/Producer1930 Arctic Antics
Production/Producer1930 Summer
Production/Producer1930 Autumn
Production/Producer1930 Playful Pan
Production/Producer1930 Cannibal Capers
Production/Producer1930 Midnight in a Toy Shop
Directing/Director1930 Night
Production/Producer1930 Night
Directing/Director1930 The Cactus Kid
Directing/Director1930 Minnie's Yoo Hoo
Production/Producer1930 Monkey Melodies
Directing/Director1930 The Barnyard Concert
Production/Producer1930 The Barnyard Concert
Directing/Director1930 Fiddling Around
Production/Producer1930 Fiddling Around
Production/Producer1930 Winter
Production/Producer1930 Frolicking Fish
Directing/Director1929 The Merry Dwarfs
Production/Producer1929 The Merry Dwarfs
Production/Producer1929 El Terrible Toreador
Directing/Director1929 El Terrible Toreador
Production/Producer1929 Springtime
Directing/Director1929 Mickey's Choo-Choo
Directing/Director1929 The Karnival Kid
Production/Producer1929 Hell's Bells
Directing/Director1929 When the Cat's Away
Directing/Director1929 The Plowboy
Directing/Director1929 Jungle Rhythm
Directing/Director1929 The Jazz Fool
Production/Producer1929 The Haunted House
Directing/Director1929 The Haunted House
Directing/Director1929 The Skeleton Dance
Production/Producer1929 The Skeleton Dance
Directing/Director1929 The Opry House
Directing/Director1929 The Barn Dance
Directing/Director1928 Poor Papa
Production/Producer1928 Steamboat Willie
Directing/Director1928 Steamboat Willie
Directing/Director1928 Tall Timber
Directing/Director1928 High Up
Directing/Director1928 Sleigh Bells
Directing/Director1928 Plane Crazy
Production/Producer1928 Plane Crazy
Directing/Director1928 Hot Dog
Directing/Director1928 Africa Before Dark
Directing/Director1928 Ozzie of the Mounted
Directing/Director1928 Sky Scrappers
Directing/Director1928 Neck 'n' Neck
Directing/Director1928 Harem Scarem
Directing/Director1928 Sagebrush Sadie
Production/Producer1928 The Gallopin' Gaucho
Directing/Director1928 Rival Romeos
Directing/Director1928 The Ol' Swimmin' Hole
Directing/Director1928 Bright Lights
Directing/Director1928 The Fox Chase
Directing/Director1928 Oh, What a Knight
Directing/Director1928 Ride 'Em Plow Boy
Directing/Director1928 Hungry Hoboes
Directing/Director1927 The Banker's Daughter
Directing/Director1927 Alice the Golf Bug
Production/Producer1927 Alice the Golf Bug
Directing/Director1927 Alice the Collegiate
Production/Producer1927 Alice the Collegiate
Directing/Director1927 Alice's Picnic
Production/Producer1927 Alice's Picnic
Directing/Director1927 Alice's Medicine Show
Production/Producer1927 Alice's Medicine Show
Directing/Director1927 The Mechanical Cow
Directing/Director1927 Alice the Whaler
Directing/Director1927 Alice's Circus Daze
Directing/Director1927 Empty Socks
Directing/Director1927 Oh Teacher
Directing/Director1927 Rickety Gin
Directing/Director1927 Alice at the Carnival
Production/Producer1927 Alice at the Carnival
Directing/Director1927 Alice's Auto Race
Production/Producer1927 Alice's Auto Race
Directing/Director1927 Trolley Troubles
Writing/Story1927 Trolley Troubles
Directing/Director1927 Alice's Three Bad Eggs
Production/Producer1927 Alice's Three Bad Eggs
Directing/Director1927 Alice's Channel Swim
Production/Producer1927 Alice's Channel Swim
Directing/Director1927 Great Guns
Directing/Director1927 All Wet
Directing/Director1927 Alice at the Rodeo
Production/Producer1927 Alice at the Rodeo
Directing/Director1927 Alice in the Klondike
Production/Producer1927 Alice in the Klondike
Directing/Director1927 Alice in the Big League
Production/Producer1927 Alice in the Big League
Directing/Director1927 The Ocean Hop
Directing/Director1927 Alice Foils the Pirates
Production/Producer1927 Alice Foils the Pirates
Directing/Director1927 Alice in the Alps
Production/Producer1927 Alice in the Alps
Directing/Director1927 Alice's Knaughty Knight
Production/Producer1927 Alice's Knaughty Knight
Directing/Director1927 Alice the Beach Nut
Production/Producer1927 Alice the Beach Nut
Directing/Director1926 Alice's Balloon Race
Production/Producer1926 Alice's Balloon Race
Directing/Director1926 Alice Cuts the Ice
Production/Producer1926 Alice Cuts the Ice
Directing/Director1926 Alice the Fire Fighter
Production/Producer1926 Alice the Fire Fighter
Directing/Director1926 Alice's Little Parade
Production/Producer1926 Alice's Little Parade
Directing/Director1926 Alice's Mysterious Mystery
Directing/Director1926 Alice in the Wooly West
Directing/Director1926 Alice Helps The Romance
Directing/Director1926 Alice on the Farm
Directing/Director1926 Alice Charms the Fish
Production/Producer1926 Alice Charms the Fish
Directing/Director1926 Alice the Lumberjack
Production/Producer1926 Alice the Lumberjack
Directing/Director1926 Alice's Spanish Guitar
Production/Producer1926 Alice's Spanish Guitar
Directing/Director1926 Alice's Monkey Business
Directing/Director1926 Alice's Brown Derby
Production/Producer1926 Alice's Brown Derby
Directing/Director1925 Alice Picks the Champ
Directing/Director1925 Alice Solves the Puzzle
Directing/Director1925 Alice in the Jungle
Directing/Director1925 Alice Chops the Suey
Directing/Director1925 Alice Gets Stung
Production/Producer1925 Alice Gets Stung
Directing/Director1925 Alice Loses Out
Directing/Director1925 Alice's Tin Pony
Production/Producer1925 Alice's Tin Pony
Directing/Director1925 Alice Wins the Derby
Production/Producer1925 Alice Wins the Derby
Directing/Director1925 Alice the Toreador
Directing/Director1925 Alice Plays Cupid
Production/Producer1925 Alice Plays Cupid
Directing/Director1925 Alice's Egg Plant
Directing/Director1925 Alice Cans the Cannibals
Directing/Director1924 Alice Gets in Dutch
Production/Producer1924 Alice's Day at Sea
Directing/Director1924 Alice's Day at Sea
Directing/Director1924 Alice and the Three Bears
Directing/Director1924 Alice's Fishy Story
Directing/Director1924 Alice's Spooky Adventure
Directing/Director1924 Alice Hunting in Africa
Production/Producer1924 Alice Hunting in Africa
Visual Effects/Animation1924 Alice Hunting in Africa
Directing/Director1924 Alice the Peacemaker
Directing/Director1924 Alice and the Dog Catcher
Directing/Director1924 Alice's Wild West Show
Directing/Director1924 Alice the Piper
Production/Producer1924 Alice the Piper
Directing/Director1923 Alice's Wonderland
Writing/Scenario Writer1923 Alice's Wonderland
Production/Producer1923 Alice's Wonderland
Directing/Director1923 Martha
Production/Producer1922 Tommy Tucker's Tooth
Directing/Director1922 Tommy Tucker's Tooth
Directing/Director1922 Cinderella
Directing/Director1922 Jack and the Beanstalk
Production/Producer1922 Jack and the Beanstalk
Directing/Director1922 Jack the Giant Killer
Directing/Director1922 The Four Musicians of Bremen
Directing/Director1922 Puss in Boots
Directing/Director1922 Little Red Riding Hood
Directing/Director1921 Cleaning Up!!?
Directing/Director1921 Kansas City's Spring Clean-up

TV Shows/Series with Walt Disney as Crew(1)

Additional Information

Full Name: Walter Elias Walt Disney
Born: 12/05/1901 in Chicago
Died: 12/15/1966 in Burbank (aged: 65)
Zodiac sign: Sagittarius (Chinese zodiac sign: Ox)
Languages: English (EN)
Educated at: School of the Art Institute of Chicago, Kansas City Art Institute
Spouses (current/former): Lillian Disney
Children: Diane Disney Miller
Siblings: Roy O. Disney
Father: Elias Disney
Mother: Flora Call Disney
Other names for Walt Disney (nicknames, foreign languages etc.):
"Walter Elias Disney"
"Retlaw Elias Yensid"
"Retlaw Yensid"
WatchPlayStream ID: PEOPLE:5382, Added: 03/23/2018, Last updated: 04/22/2019